Faculty and Staff

Administration

Everett Kelepolo
Principal
Jason Beardall
Assistant Principal (H-O)
Tiffanie Miley
Assistant Principal (P - Z)
Jade Andersen
Dean of Students (A-G)
Mark Binks
Athletic Director

Business

Brad Northcutt
Room: I-215
Chelsey Beck

CE Bus Ofc Specialist,
CE Web Development,
Exploring Computer Science Incl,
Exploring Comp Science 1
DECA & FBLA Website

Room: I - 220
Carey White

CE Computer Programming 1 & 2
Game Devlopment,

Room: I - 217
Keith Lue

CE Bus Managment, 
Digital Marketing, Leadership Principals
Exploring Computer Science 1
Economics, Entrpeneurship

Room: I-218

Counselors

Mike Johnson
Counselor (A-D)

Multicultural/ESL Coordinator

Aubrey Thornock
Counselor (Q-Z)

Group Facilitator

NataLei Terry
Counselor (K-P)

Concurrent Enrollment
Community Council

Corrin Owens
Counselor (E-J)

Scholarship/Financial Aid
Coordinator
NCAA Coordinator
Military Liaison

Shannon Bennett
Counselor
Shaun Black
CTE
Room: C-29

English

Lisa K. Simmons
Room: C - 16
Joanna Ellsworth
Room: I - 114
Trent Mikesell
Room: C - 18
Janelle Frossard
Room: I - 111
Shanna Daniels

English 10, English 12
Summer Reading

Room: I - 112
Camille Callister

English 10, English 11

Room: I - 113
Cathy Richins

English 10, English 12

Room: C - 1
Amanda Mills
English 10, English 11
Room: I-111
Lanell Rabner
Librarian

Family and Consumer Science

Kerrie Crandall

Clothing 1 & 2,
Interior Design I & II
Fashion Strategy,
Sports Sewing, Textiles
Foods 1&2

Room: C - 13
Allissa Huffaker
Room: H - 7
Kelsey Chappell

Foods 1 & 2,
Pro Start

Room: C - 17

Fine Arts

Kimberly Ann Ipson

Drawing, Painting,
Design & VC

Room: E-6
Heidi Israelsen
Room: C - 15
Ben Major
Room: A - 3
John Taylor

Chamber Orchestra,
Philharmonic Strings,
Concert Strings

Room: A - 3
Leslie Walker

Mens & Womens Chorus,
Chamber Choir, Concert Choir

Room: A - 2
Leanna Crockett

AP Music Theory,
Music Theory

Room: A-2
Kayla Koyle-Hopkin
Drama Teacher

Drama 1, Drama 2,
Drama 3, Tech Theater,
Film History

Room: A - 1
Dan Frewin
Beginning Guitar, Adv. Guitar

Foreign Language

Ray Bishop
Room: G - 7
Drew Weech

Spanish 2-4, AP Spanish,
ESL, LIA
Disclosures

Room: G - 8
Sarah Brough
Room: G - 5
Branden Russell

German 1, 2 & 3

Room: G-3
Debra Wells
Room: G - 4

Industrial/Vocational Arts

Beth Hansen
Room: D - 3
Rocco Ruggiero
Video Production I & II, TV Broadcasting, Yearbook
Tess Alleman
Computer Design
Room: D-4
Brian Ostler
Room: B - 5
Scott Billings
Room: B - 7

Mathematics

Arianna Booth
Room: I - 210
Marie Condie
Room: I - 213
Susan Langford
Room: I - 208
Janessa Lee
Room: E -7
Brad Thornton

Math 3, College Prep,
Pre Calculus

Room: I - 211
Emily Adams

Math 2, College Prep,
Math Lab

Room: E-8
Valerie Bodily
Room: E - 9
Julie Wilding
Room: E - 3
Claire Taylor

Math 1, Math 3 Inc

Room: E-9

Physical Education/Health

Doug Bills
Room: Gym
Jill Thackeray
Room: G-6
Willy Child
Tara Hall
Room: Weight Rm 2
Olivia Chatterton

Dance 1 & Dance 2,
Social Dance, Dance
Company, Drill Advisor

Samantha Smith
Room: G - 6
Camie Oakey
Lisa Walker

Exercise Science,
Emergency Med,
Athletic Trainer

Room: B - 8
Mikun Carter

Cheer Advisor

Science

Jeff Roylance
Room: C - 20
Stephen Hylton
Room: C - 12
Wesley Morgan
Room: C - 11
Carter Jennings

AP Chemistry, Honors Chemistry

Room: C - 9
Darwin Deming

Physics, Astronomy,
Geology, Environmental
Science

Room: C - 4
Lori Caras

AP Biology, Biology,
Anatomy & Physiology,
Bio Technology

HOSA Advisor

Room: C - 7
Brian Fredrickson

Animal Science,
Vet Tech, Bio AG

Room: D - 4
Monica Giffing

Bio Ag, Floriculture,
FFA Advisor

Room: D - 5

Social Science

Amy Anderson

US Studies, Philosophy,
Debate

Room: C-24
Jacob Douglas
Room: E-5
Spencer Eaquinto

US Studies, US Gov,
Sports Psychology

Room: E-2
Jake Jacobus

US Government,
US Studies,
Current Issues

Room: E-4
Robert Lister

AP US Studies
Current Issues

Room: C - 21
Amanda Wilson
Room: C-25

Special Education

Dan Money

US Gov (Inc),
US History Inc,
Drivers Ed

Room: G - 1
Alec Clements
Room: H - 6
David Valeti

Study Skills, Eng 10 & 11 (Inc)
Head Wrestling Coach

Room: H-2
Jamin Pace

Math 2 Inc, Math 3 Inc,
Study Skills

Room: E - 1
Olivia Chatterton
Room: C - 19
Wendy Dahle
Room: P - 1
Brenda Cottle
Secretary / File Technician

Secretarial Staff

Connie Parker
Finance Secretary
Kelley Kurban
Registrar
Rachelle Taylor
Attendance Secretary
Kari Dutson
Counseling Secretary
Teresa Gordon
Main Office Secretary
Jamey Smith

Asst Main Office Secretary

Dawn Stoddard
Asst Finance Secretary
Stacy Austin
Asst. Finance Secretary

Special Services

Mark Binks
Campus Supervisor

Athletic Director

Jeremy Taylor
Head Custodian
Denise McCarty
Head Night Custodian
Heidi Scott
Computer Lab Tech
Lanell Rabner
Lindsy Halladay

Law Enforcement,
Campus Security

Erin Major
Copy Center/Student Store

Band Auxillary

Sabrina Lowe
Food Service
Steffanie Reeder
Speech Language Pathologist
Sharla Erickson
Room: Room C-30
Babi Yazzie
Tracker
Room: C-30