Faculty and Staff

Administration

Everett Kelepolo
Principal
Scott Johnson
Assistant Principal
Tiffanie Miley
Assistant Principal
Jason Beardall
Dean of Students
Mark Binks
Athletic Director

Business

Angie Meacham
Room: I - 218
Carey White
Room: I - 217
Chelsey Beck
Room: I - 220

Counselors

Mike Johnson
Counselor (A-D)

Multicultural/ESL Coordinator

Aubrey Thornock
Counselor (E-J)

Group Facilitator

NataLei Terry
Counselor (K-P)

Concurrent Enrollment
Community Council

Lee Litchfield
Counselor (Q-Z)

Scholarship/Financial Aid Coordinator
NCAA Coordinator
Military Liaison

Anna Tuttle
Room: I - 215
Brad Northcutt
Room: C - 29

English

Brett Miller
Room: I - 112
Debbie Allred
Room: G - 2
Lisa Simmons
Room: C - 16
Jill Thackeray
Room: I - 113
Trent Mikesell
Room: C - 18
Carrie Ashcraft
Room: C - 1
Janelle Frossard
Room: I - 111
Joanna Ellsworth
Room: I - 114
Whitney Lewis
Room: E - 8
Lanell Rabner
Librarian

Family and Consumer Science

Allissa Huffaker
Room: H - 7
Hannah Keller
Room: C - 17
Kerrie Crandall

Clothing 1 & 2,
Interior Design I & II
Fashion Strategy
Designer Sewing

Room: C - 13

Fine Arts

Christian Cragun
Room: A - 1
Sam Tsugawa

Chamber Orchestra, Concert Strings, Philharmonic Strings
Disclosure

Room: A - 3
Ben Major
Room: A - 3
Dan Frewin
Room: H - 5
Heidi Israelsen
Room: C - 15
Leslie Walker

Singers, Red Devil Choir,
Vivace, Concert Choir

Room: A - 2
Kimberly Ann Ipson

Drawing, Painting,
Design & VC

Room: E-6
Leanna Crockett

AP Music Theory,
Music Theory

Room: A-2

Foreign Language

Debra Wells
Room: G - 4
Drew Weech

Spanish 2-4, AP Spanish,
ESL, LIA
Disclosures

Room: G - 8
Ray Bishop
Room: G - 7
Sarah Brough
Room: G - 5
Melinda Banks

German 1 & 2

Room: G-3

Industrial/Vocational Arts

Braden Boss
Room: D - 1
Brian Ostler
Room: B - 5
Scott Billings
Room: B - 7
Beth Hansen

Photography 1 & 2,
Commercial Art 

Room: D - 3
Brandon Arnold

3D Graphics, 3D Animation,
Digital Media

Room: D - 4

Mathematics

Chris Frossard
Room: C - 14
Marie Condie
Room: I - 213
Susan Langford
Room: I - 208
Arianna Booth
Room: I - 210
Janessa Lee

Math 2

Room: E -7
Brad Thornton
Room: I - 211
Jamin Pace

Math 2 Inc,
Math 3 Inc,
Study Skills

Room: E - 1
Julie Wilding
Room: E - 3
Ame Uyema
Room: E - 9
Katelin Gonzales

Math 2

Room: E-3

Physical Education/Health

Cathi Jarvis
Tara Hall
Willy Child
Debbie Allred
Doug Bills

Boys Fitness,
Boys Jogging

Room: Gym
Samantha Smith
Room: G - 6
Camie Oakey

Advanced Conditioning,
Head Girls Basketball Coach

Lisa Walker

Exercise Science, Emergency Med,
Athletic Trainer

Room: B - 8
Breanne Anderson

Drill Advisor

Cameron Larsen

Cheer Advisor

Science

Cary Hylton
Room: C - 11
Kyle Wood
Room: C - 20
Steven Haderlie
Room: C - 9
Dan Frewin
Room: H - 5
Stephen Hylton
Room: C - 12
Sterling Wadley
Room: C - 7
Brian Fredrickson

Animal Science,
Vet Tech, AG Systems

Room: H - 3
Marie Thomas
Room: C - 4
Monica Giffing

Bio Ag, Floriculture,
FFA Advisor

Room: D - 5

Social Science

Amanda Wilson
Room: C-25
Jonathan Kidd

AP Government,
Psychology 1

Room: C-24
Robert Lister

US Studies, AP History,
Utah Studies,
Current Issues

Room: C - 21
Spencer Eaquinto
Room: E-2
Amy Anderson

US Government, Debate

Room: E - 5
Kara Hernandez

US Govt, US Studies

Room: E-4

Special Education

Dan Money
Room: G - 1
Jill Thackeray
Room: I - 113
Alec Clements
Room: H - 6
David Valeti

Study Skills, Reading

Room: H-2
Nic Rowley
Room: C - 19
Olivia Ward
Room: P - 1
Kelley Kurban

Secretary

Secretarial Staff

Connie Parker
Finance Secretary
Machell Quigley
Main Office Secretary
Rachelle Taylor
Attendance Secretary
Debbie Wales
Copy Center/Bookstore
Liana Jackson
Registrar
Dawn Stoddard
Asst Finance Secretary
Teresa Gordon
Asst Main Office Secretary
Kari Dutson
Counseling Secretary
Stacy Austin
Asst. Finance Secretary

Special Services

Mark Binks
Campus Supervisor

Athletic Director

Jeremy Taylor
Head Custodian
Jeff Wales
Computer Tech
Chad Shepherd
Head Night Custodian
Ivan Cardenas
LIA Liason
Room: C - 8
Kathy Banks
Matron Custodian
Lanell Rabner
Randy Sorensen
Law Enforcement, Campus Security
Sabrina Lowe
Food Service
Jennifer Cluck
Hearing & Speech Therapist
Mandi Park
Tracker